top of page

Privacy declaration

PUUR SPA is responsible for the processing of personal data such as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

PURE-SPA.nl

Old Turfvaartsestraat 47

4709RP Nispen

06-11322977

info@puur-spa.nl

Personal data that we process

PUUR SPA processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we may collect process:

  • First and last name

  • Sex

  • Date of birth

  • Birthplace

  • Address data

  • phone number

  • E-mail address

  • IP address

Other personal data that you actively provide, for example through a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone:

  • Location data

  • Information about your activities on our website

  • Data about your surfing behavior across different websites

  • (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)

  • Internet browser and device type

  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data die we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor older than 16

is. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we without it

consent have collected personal data about a minor, neem please contact us at Puur SPAinfo@puur-spa.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

PUUR SPA processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to provide our services uit to be able to perform

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

  • To offer you the opportunity to create an account

  • To deliver goods and services to you

Analysis

PUUR SPA analyzes your behavior on the website to de improve the website and reduce the range of products and services vote for your preferences.

Automated decision making

PUUR SPA does not take automated processing decisions on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. Het this concerns decisions taken by computer programs or -

systems, without involving a person (for example, a PUUR SPA employee).

How long we keep personal data

PURE SPA” does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary, a maximum of one year unless you expressly grant permission for longer use, to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

PUUR SPA does not sell your data to third parties and willonly provide if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that your process data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensuring the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. PUUR SPA remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we to use

PUUR SPA uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. a cookie is a small text file that is saved when you first visit this website stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. PURE SPA uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings

be remembered. These cookies are also used to keep the website running work and optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that your track surfing behavior so that we can tailor content and advertisements

offer. We have already informed you on your first visit to our website about these cookies and we have asked your permission to place them.
 

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also see all the information previously saved via your browser settings. See for one

explanation:8veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/instructionfilmpjes-cookies-beheren.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to request your permission for de withdraw data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by PUUR SPA and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us

to transfer the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to to send you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request to inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or

request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your send personal data to info@Puur-spa.nl

 

To make sure it request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of je proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This to protect je privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

 

Puur Spa would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint in to be submitted to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can via the following link: 8autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-

personal data/tip-ons.

 

How we secure personal data

PUUR SPA  takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you think that JIf your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@puur-spa.nl

bottom of page